Empowering all Women, in Space and on Earth

Corporate Member

Welcoming Argotec as a WIA-Europe Silver Corporate Member

Women in Aerospace Europe is pleased to welcome Argotec as a new Silver Corporate Member. Founded in 2008 by CEO and founder David Avino, Argotec has become an important player in the Italian and international space sector. The company is known for designing and producing high-reliability microsatellites and for contributing to pioneering deep-space missions in

Welcoming Argotec as a WIA-Europe Silver Corporate Member Read More »

Argotec

A leader in the national aerospace landscape, Argotec is among the main players in the Italian and international Space Economy. Founded in 2008 with the vision of CEO and founder David Avino, the company has grown rapidly, gaining international recognition for its activities and scientific missions. Its integrated and scalable approach is based on the

Argotec Read More »

WIA-Europe Welcomes Bronze Member: Open Cosmos

Women In Aerospace Europe (WIA-Europe) welcomes Open Cosmos as an official WIA-Europe Bronze Corporate Member. Open Cosmos is a company that makes space simple. It designs, builds, launches, and operates small satellites, delivering high-quality space data to organisations worldwide. Its end-to-end solutions make satellite missions faster, more affordable, and accessible, enabling governments, businesses, and research

WIA-Europe Welcomes Bronze Member: Open Cosmos Read More »

Welcoming our newest Bronze Corporate Member – isardSAT

Women in Aerospace Europe (WIA-Europe) is pleased to announce that isardSAT has joined our community as a Bronze Corporate Member! isardSAT is an R&D SME headquartered in Barcelona (Catalonia), and also has a subsidiary, isardSAT Ltd., based in Guildford (UK) . Since 2006, IsardSAT has developed remote sensing scientific and technological projects, with special attention to

Welcoming our newest Bronze Corporate Member – isardSAT Read More »

isardSAT

isardSAT is an R&D SME founded in 2006 , headquartered in Barcelona (Catalonia), with a subsidiary, isardSAT Ltd., based in Guildford (UK), with the mission to improve the knowledge of our planet Earth through remote sensing. We carry out scientific and technological projects, developing on-board and on-ground algorithms with special attention to altimetry and passive

isardSAT Read More »

VÆRIDION Joins WIA-Europe as a Start-Up Corporate Member

  Women in Aerospace Europe (WIA-Europe) is pleased to announce the addition of Vaeridion as a Startup Corporate Member. Established in 2021, Vaeridion is revolutionising regional air travel by developing the Microliner, a fully electric commercial aircraft. Committed to delivering the most energy-efficient aircraft in the industry, Vaeridion is paving the way for a future where

VÆRIDION Joins WIA-Europe as a Start-Up Corporate Member Read More »

Serco Upgrades to Silver Membership with WIA-Europe

We are pleased to share that Serco has advanced its Corporate Membership with Women in Aerospace–Europe (WIA-Europe) from Bronze to Silver. WIA-Europe is pleased to welcome the continued support of Serco, who have upgraded its membership from Bronze to Silver. This commitment reflects Serco’s ongoing dedication to advancing collaboration, innovation and diversity within the aerospace

Serco Upgrades to Silver Membership with WIA-Europe Read More »

WIA-Europe Welcomes Start-Up Member: NemuSat

Women In Aerospace Europe (WIA-Europe) welcomes NemuSat as an official WIA-Europe Start-Up Corporate member. NemuSat is a Greek deep-tech startup developing an AI-powered, multi-domain autonomous crisis-management platform for autonomous vehicles. NemuSat brings aerospace-grade systems thinking to crisis prevention and response.  Driven by AI, NemuSat is transforming disaster response through real-time intelligence and autonomous systems. By integrating

WIA-Europe Welcomes Start-Up Member: NemuSat Read More »

Novaspace Joins WIA-Europe as a Bronze Corporate Member

Women In Aerospace Europe welcomes Novaspace as an official WIA-Europe Bronze Corporate member! Through this partnership, Novaspace will support initiatives that promote the advancement of women in aerospace while contributing to a more inclusive, innovative, and forward-looking industry. Novaspace is a leading global space consulting and market intelligence firm supporting public and private stakeholders across

Novaspace Joins WIA-Europe as a Bronze Corporate Member Read More »

Reflex Aerospace joins WIA-Europe as Gold Corporate Member

It is our pleasure to announce that Reflex Aerospace has become our newest Gold Corporate Member of WIA-Europe. Reflex Aerospace, a NewSpace startup founded in Germany in 2021 and headquartered in Munich and Berlin, offers rapid, dual-use, secure-by-design small satellite solutions. The company is leveraging the latest techniques to modernise payload-centric satellite development and production,

Reflex Aerospace joins WIA-Europe as Gold Corporate Member Read More »

Scroll to Top